Recognizing Student Excellence

Congratulations, Lions on your academic achievements:

Lower School Star Scholars

3rd grade: David Anderton, Maggie Cramer, Ansley Dalton, Gabi Fatigati,Lauren Hunter, Andrew Knotts, Addie Marlett,  Savannah Partlow, Sarah Sproles, Lexie Waters, Barner Wood

4th grade: Gracie Blastic, Lauren Elliott, Bella Fatigati, Grace Herlong, Kent Michaels, Lauren Muhart, Jackson Partlow, Lawton Pittenger,Julianna Sanders, Alyson Spradley, Garrett Tipping

5th grade: Connor Brown, Maddie Brown, Skylar Colvin, McKensey Cope, Carlyn Dilley,  Erin Emsley, Kara Gilbert, Austin Knotts, Seth Mason, Trip McCree, Gabriel Mincey, Marisa Muhart,  Victoria Petrucelly, Erin Ryan, John Segrest, Avery Sproles, Jesse Theobald, RJ Woodall

Lower School Super Star Scholars

3rd grade: Aiden Anderson, Jason Baron, Kelly George, Lindsay Skinner, Jake Stanley, Sierra Tagman, Stephanie Towle

4th grade: Ashley Bell, Haven Deveau, Karly Evans, Michael Foley, Courtney Harrison, Juliette Kahn, Logan Kimble, Isabella Morgan, Max Meisenheimer, Kaitlin Michaels, Nicholas Millard, Mesha Smith,  Megan Stowers

5th grade: Claire Beemer, Cole Dalton, Cara Eakins, Mary Ann Formella, Luke Gidus, Tyler Jones, Alexa Long, Will Marberry, Reid Marlett, Cooper McKillop, Jack Reddeck, Emma Schrago, Phoebe Williamson

Middle School Honor Roll

6thgrade: Chapel Darley, Noah Goyette, John Guglielmi,  Chloe Kranston, Alessia LoRusso, Jake Meisenheimer,  Hannah Millard, Davis Pittenger, Hannah Roman,  Blake Shaffer, Skyla Seaman, Haley Wass

7th grade: Chas Cook, Carlie Dorr, Jordan Ellis, PJ Formella, Clayton Partlow, Avery Reddeck, Austin Rhodes, Sadie Sink

8th grade: Haley Brown, Georgia Lombardy, Nick Seaman, Sam Williamson

Middle School Distinguished Honor Roll

6thgrade: Sarah Berger, Noah Chevalier, Will Dobson, Connor Eakins, Sam Emsley, Caroline Kefauver, Jimmy Lane, Katie McCree, Parker Mealey, Hallie Millard, Dominick Orlando

7th grade:Maggie Brown, Matthew Casler, Robbie Isaacs, Shaun Mealey, Becca Pulsifer, Monica Rowe,  Brianna Sanders,  Morgan Smith, Danielle Towle, Chas Wilson, Rylee Witherington

8th grade: Gretchen Chevalier, Meghan Cotton, Helen Hardy, Sarah Elisabeth Huggins, Tucker McKillop, Jordan Miller, Morgan Muhart, Maddie Scott, Pamela Surran, Sophie Swartwood, Cody Tipping, Kimmie Whitmire

Way to Strive, Lions!

Related Events: