Students Excel

We are proud of our students’ academic success:

Lower School Star Scholars

3rd Grade:  David Anderton, Owen Cook, Maggie Cramer, Gabi Fatigati, Emily Harrison, Lauren Hunter, Addie Marlett, Charlotte Spigener, Sarah Sproles, Lexie Waters, Audrey Williams, Barner Wood, Seth Woodrow

4th Grade:  Lauren Elliott, Karly Evans, Bella Fatigati, Morgan Fields, Rolous Frazier, Grace Herlong, Logan Kimble, Lauren Muhart, Madison Orlando, Morgan Orlando, Lawton Pittenger, Garrett Tipping, Sydney Witherington

5th Grade:  Connor Brown, McKensey Cope, Skylar Colvin, Carlyn Dilley, Erin Emsley, Kara Gilbert, Luke Gidus, Mady Hudson, Tyler Jones, Austin Knotts, Will Marberry, Trip McCree, Gabriel Mincey, Marisa Muhart, Jack Reddeck, Avery Sproles, Jesse Theobald, Phoebe Williamson, RJ Woodall

Lower School Super Star Scholars

3rd Grade:  Aiden Anderson, Jason Baron, Ansley Dalton, Kelly George, Andrew Knotts, Lindsay Skinner, Jake Stanley, Sierra Tagman, Stephanie Towle

4th Grade: Ashley Bell, Gracie Blastic, Haven Deveau, Michael Foley, Courtney Harrison, Juliette Kahn, Max Meisenheimer, Kaitlyn Michaels, Kent Michaels, Nicholas Millard, Isabella Morgan, Jackson Partlow, Mesha Smith, Megan Stowers

5th Grade: Claire Beemer, Cole Dalton, Cara Eakins, Mary Ann Formella, Alexa Long, Reid Marlett, Cooper McKillop, Emma Schrago, John Segrest

Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade: Chapel Darley, Connor Eakins, Sam Emsley, Noah Goyette, John Guglielmi, Chloe Kranston, Jimmy Lane, Alessia LoRusso, Jake Meisenheimer, Hallie Millard, Hannah Millard, Davis Pittenger, Hannah Roman, Skyla Seaman, Blake Shaffer, Abby Tipping, Haley Wass

7th Grade: Maggie Brown, Chas Cook, Jordan Ellis, PJ Formella, Clayton Partlow, Avery Reddeck, Austin Rhodes

8th Grade: Gretchen Chevalier, Patrick Friend, Helen Hardy, Sarah Huggins, Logan Mast, Jordan Miller, Nick Seaman, Cody Tipping, Sam Williamson

Middle School Distinguished Honor Roll

6th Grade: Sarah Berger, Noah Chevalier, Will Dobson, Caroline Kefauver, Katie McCree, Parker Mealey, Dominick Orlando

7th Grade: Matthew Casler, Carlie Dorr, Robbie Isaacs, Shaun Mealey, Becca Pulsifer, Monica Rowe, Brianna Sanders, Morgan Smith, Danielle Towle, Chas Wilson, Rylee Witherington

8th Grade: Haley Brown, Meghan Cotton, Tucker McKillop, Morgan Muhart, Maddie Scott, Pamela Surran, Sophie Swartwood, Kimmie Whitmire

Way to Strive for Your Best, Lions!

Related Events: